It is currently Sun Dec 17, 2017 4:12 am


All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Anglers Qualified 2016/2017
PostPosted: Wed Jun 15, 2016 6:17 am 

Joined: Sun Mar 27, 2011 7:19 pm
Posts: 705
Please note: There will be 7 anglers going through from each qualifier, and three less qualifiers. Also two rods will be allowable if you are ledgering

Date: 8th May

Venu: Dromore River

1. Tucker Mc Cabe (Newry)
2. Mark Kiernan (Dun Na Ri)
3. Marty Lawlor (Belfast Individuals)
4. Jerome Fisher (Keady)
5. Shane Fisher (Keady)
6. Kevin Mc Parland jnr. (Newry)
7. Albert Mc Namara (Newbridge)



Date 12th June

Venue: River Rynn

1. Dave Murphy (Newbridge)
2. Alan Heasley (Valley Pikers)
3. Paul Reynolds (O' Casey's)
4. Derek Mohan (Duleek)
5. Frank Leonard (Ardee Pikers)
6. Johnny Brady (O' Casey's)
7. Dessie Coyle (O' Casey's)

Date: 3rd July

Venue: River Suck

1. Sean Dimbylow (Breffni Sea Anglers)
2. Tommy Coffey (Durrow)
3. Jody Kiernan (Ardee Pikers)
4. Robbie Mc Shane (Ardee Pikers)
5. Anthony Byrne (Leinster Pike Anglers)
6. Willie Heasley (Duleek)
7. Fran Crosbie (Leinster Pike Anglers)

Date: 4th September

Venue: River Shannon

1 Sean Markey (Ardee Pikers)
2 Kevin Foley (Newbridge)
3 Ken Smyth
4 Mickey Doherty (O' Casey's)
5 Eugene Mc Cabe (Newbridge)
6 Patrick Poynton
7 Paddy Dymblow (Breffni Sea Anglers)

Date: 9th October

Venue: Killylea Lake

1. Kevin Mc Parland (Newry)
2. Terry Kane (Ardee Pikers)
3. Ronan Murray (Ardee Pikers)
4. Francis O'Hare (Newry)
5. Henry Mc Gauley (Valley Pikers)
6. Brendan Mc Cabe (Newry)
7. Paul Dennis (Slane & Rossin)

Date: 6th November

Venue: Creeves Lakes

1. Fergal Bell 7 (O' Casey's)
2. Mick O'Connor (Duleek)
3. Ben Moore 5 fish (Newgrange Active Angling)
4. Rodney Gaynor (Leinster Pike Anglers)
5. Jay Cooke (Leinster Pike Anglers)
6. Pat O'Grady (Ardee Pikers)
7. Paul Martin jnr.(Ardee Pikers)

Date: 5th February

Venue: Bawnboy

1. Anthony Mc Cabe (Newry)
2 Andrius Kryzevicius
3.Paul Comiskey
4.Joe Coleman (Duleek)
5.John Woods (Belfast Individuals)
6.Ian Mc Gruer (Ardee Pikers)
7. Ray Leonard

Date: 5th March

Venue:

1. Paul Mc Carthy (DPA)
2. Eddie Mc Guirk (O' Casey's)
3. Mickey Mc Kenna (Keady)
4. Pat Dunphy (Durrow)
5. Paddy Mc Kenna (Keady)
6. Ibar Condron (Tullamore)
7. Pat Gorman (Tullamore)


Top
Offline Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Anglers Qualified 2016/2017
PostPosted: Wed Feb 15, 2017 10:32 pm 

Joined: Tue Jan 03, 2012 2:16 pm
Posts: 363
Hi Fergal.
Anthony byrne and Jay Cooke are both LPAC members.


Top
Offline Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Anglers Qualified 2016/2017
PostPosted: Tue Apr 18, 2017 11:01 am 

Joined: Sun Mar 27, 2011 7:19 pm
Posts: 705
davemoody202 wrote:
Hi Fergal.
Anthony byrne and Jay Cooke are both LPAC members.


No bother Dave


Top
Offline Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ]  Moderator: admin

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group